qsfp-transceivers.com
Welcome
Login / Register

Transceivers | Optics | GBIC - Overview 1GB SFP - 100GB Optics - Part 01

Featured video
Your video will begin in 5

Thanks! Share it with your friends!

URL

You disliked this video. Thanks for the feedback!

Sorry, only registred users can create playlists.
URL


314 Views

Description

Transceivers | Optics | GBIC - Overview 1GB SFP, XFP, 10GB SFP+, 40GB QSFP+ 25GB - 100GB Optics

Subscribe: youtube.com/channel/UCzL6UeULOOy0PVjfwuvHH1Q
__________________________________________

Products Discussed:

Finisar FTLX-8511D3 Compatible 10G XFP Force10 GP-XFP-1S 10GBASE-SR/SW 850nm:
https://unixsurplus.com/collections/tranceivers/products/finisar-ftlx-8511d3-compatible-10g-xfp-force10-gp-xfp-1s-10gbase-sr-sw-850nm

Genuine Cisco XENPAK-10GB-LRM 10-2419-01 V01 Catalyst 6500 Transceiver Module:
https://unixsurplus.com/collections/tranceivers/products/genuine-cisco-xenpak-10gb-lrm-10-2419-01-v01-catalyst-6500-transceiver-module

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-LX4 V04 Catalyst 6500 Series Optical Transceiver Module:
https://unixsurplus.com/collections/tranceivers/products/genuine-cisco-x2-10gb-lx4-v04-catalyst-6500-series-optical-transceiver-module

Genuine Cisco X2-10GB-SR Ethernet Optical Transceiver Module 10-2205-06 V04:
https://unixsurplus.com/collections/tranceivers/products/genuine-cisco-x2-10gb-sr-ethernet-optical-transceiver-module-10-2205-06-v04

Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL SFP+ Optic Transceiver 10Base-SR SW 10Gb/s 850nm:
https://unixsurplus.com/collections/tranceivers/products/finisar-ftlx8571d3bcl-sfp-optic-transceiver-10base-sr-sw-10gb-s-850nm

Arista QSFP-SR4 850nm QSFP+:
https://unixsurplus.com/collections/tranceivers/products/arista-qsfp-sr4-850nm-qsfp

Intel X520-DA1/2 / SR1/2 Compatible 10G/1G Dual (10GBASE-SR & 1000BASE-SX) SFP+:
https://unixsurplus.com/collections/tranceivers/products/intel-x520-da1-2-sr1-2-compatible-10g-1g-dual-10gbase-sr-1000base-sx-sfp

1GB - 100GB Transceivers, Optics, GBIC
https://unixsurplus.com/collections/tranceivers
__________________________________________

Sales Channels:

Toll Free: (877) 864-9123 x2
https://www.UNIXPlus.com | websales@unixplus.com
https://stores.ebay.com/unixpluscom
https://newegg.com/unixplus
https://www.UNIXSurplus.com
__________________________________________

Subscribe:
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCzL6UeULOOy0PVjfwuvHH1Q
https://www.facebook.com/UNIXPlus-318698261587413/?fref=ts
https://www.twitter.com/UNIXSurplus
https://www.plus.google.com/b/103068781383665628614/+Unixplus
__________________________________________

Sound Credit:
http://www.bensound.com/

Show more

Post your comment

Comments

Be the first to comment
RSS